FABOOL Laser CO2 Manual

Accessory Attachmnt

Accessory Attachment

 

Parts List

 

 

 

 

 

Part Qty
Y1-Limit cable 1
Y-Motor-L cable 1
Switch cable 1
Y-Motor-R cable 1
carrier mount x-axis 2
carrier mount y-axis 2
limit mount 3
limit mount y1 1
cable carrier mount bracket y-axis 1
cable carrier mount bracket x-axis 1
M5×6 low head bolt 16
M4×10 hex socket head cap bolt 12
M4 nut 4
M2×8 hex socket head cap bolt 8

 

 

Limit Mount Attachment

 

Use M5x6 low head bolt to attach limit mount. Leave one of the M5 T nuts at a position shown in the picture.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Attach limit mount y1

.

Limit Switch Attachment

 

Use M2x8 hex socket head cap bolt to attach limit switch.
Attach X1-Limit to the limit mount in the orientation shown in the picture. Connect Y-Motor-L to stepping motor.

Attach X2-Limit to the limit mount in the orientation shown in the picture. Connect Y-Motor-R to stepping motor.

Attach Y2-Limit to limit mount in the orientation shown in the picture.
Attach the magnet part of switch cable using M3 post-in nut and M3x12 hex socket head cap bolt.

 

 


Attach Y1-Limit to limit mount y1 in the orientation shown in the picture.

Carrier Mount Attachment

Take out cable carrier mount bracket x-axis which is attached with cable carrier x-axis.
Minus driver is better to use like the picture.

 

 

Y-Axis取り外し後写真

 

Take out cable carrier mount bracket y-axis in the same way as the above.
X-Axis取り外し後写真

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Attach carrier mount x-axis using M5x6 low head bolt.
Use pre-inserted M5 T nut.

Attach the other carrier mount x-axis to the x-axis unit.

Using M4x10 hex socket head cap bolt and M4 nut to attach cable carrier mount bracket x-axis to carrier mount x-axis.
(*There are female connector and male connector on the cable carrier mount bracket x-axis.)

 

 

Attach the other cable carrier mount bracket x-axis in the same way.

See the picture for the position of carrier mount x-axis.
img_3495-1
Using M4x10 hex socket head cap bolt, attach cable carrier mount bracket y-axis (female) to carrier mount y-axis.
(*Please watch for the orientation and female/male of cable carrier mount bracket.)
img_3215-1
img_3217-1

 


Assemble two as shown in the picture.

Using M5x6 low head bolt to attach carrier mount y-axis assembled in the previous section.
(*Watch for the orientation.)

 

 


Attach cable carrier mount bracket y-axis (male) using M4x10 hex socket head cap bolt and pre-inserted M4 first-in nut.

Do the same on the other side.

Make adjustments so that the female and male part of cable carrier mount bracket are in alignment.
(*If it’s not, please make adjustment to prevent the cable carrier from bending.)

Copyright 2018 smartDIYs Inc. All Rights Reserved.