FABOOL Laser CO2 Manual

Body Frame Assembly – mid-top part

Body Frame Assembly Mid-top Part

 

Parts List

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Part Detail Qty
inner acrylic accessories attached 1
780mm V-Slot aluminum frame 20*40mm 2
860mm aluminum frame 20㎜*40mm 2
860mm aluminum frame 20*20mm 2
800mm aluminum frame 20*20mm 2
145mm aluminum frame 20*20mm 2
90mm aluminum frame 20*20mm 2
Right-angle bracket 32
M5 T nut 91
M5×8 hex socket head cap bolt 64

 

 

Frame Assembly – mid-top part

 

As shown in the picture, fix 145mm aluminum frame using two right-angle brackets, four M5x8 hex socket head cap bolts, and four M5 T nuts.

For the laser process, install two right-angle brackets using M5x8 hex socket head cap bolt and two M5 T nuts.

In the same manner, install 145mm aluminum frame on the other side and install right-angle bracket.

Insert the inner acrylic into the groove of two 145mm aluminum frames.

 


Install 780mm V-slot using three right-angle brackets, six M5x8 hex socket head cap bolts, and six M5 T nuts.

 

Make sure to have 145mm space as shown in the picture.

Similarly, install 780mm V-slot on the other side using three right-angle brackets, six M5x8 hex socket head cap bolts, and six M5 T nuts.

Insert total of seven M5 T nuts in 860mm aluminum frame (20*40mm) as shown in the picture.


Attach right-angle bracket on top and bottom of both ends of frame, and attach to the body frame.

Please make sure that there are M5 T nuts as shown in the picture. (Six on top groove and one on the bottom.)

Adjust so that the distance in between is 145mm.
(*If it is tilted, loosen the M5x8 hex socket head cap bolt, adjust the tilt and tighten screws again.)

 

 

 

Next, attach the other 860mm aluminum frame (20*40mm).
Attach six right-angle brackets to the side end as shown in the picture.

Insert three M5 T nuts to the top groove on the back of frame.


Insert M5 T nuts, one each in the grooves of 780mm V-slot frames attached on left and right of body frame. (total of four M5 T nuts)

 

 


Attach 860mm aluminum frame (20*40mm) with six brackets on top of inner acrylic.
(*Slide in so that acrylic fits in the groove.)

 

 

 

 

Make sure to have 170mm at the position shown in the picture.
(*If it is tilted, loosen the M5x8 hex socket head cap bolt, adjust the tilt and tighten screws again.)

 

 

 

 

Attach 90mm aluminum frame.
First, install one right-angle bracket to the position shown in the picture.

Then, install 90mm aluminum frame.


Attach two right-angle brackets for laser process.

Make sure to have 170mm at the position shown in the picture.

Do the same on the other side.

 

Next, attach 860mm aluminum frame.

Insert seven M5 T nuts at the position shown in the picture.
Attach right-angle brackets to the side ends.
(*As shown in the picture: three on top, four in front)

 

Attach the 860mm aluminum frame at the position shown in the picture.
(*Place the side with four M5 T nuts to the front.)

 


Attach the other 860mm aluminum frame to the position shown in the picture.

Insert the 2 pieces of M5 T nuts refer to the picture below.

Refer to the picture and insert ten M5 T nuts in total. (Top: 3, Side: 7)
*The picture is taken from the back.


Lastly, attach 800mm aluminum frame as shown in the picture.

Make sure to have 170mm in between two frames.
(*If it is tilted, loosen the M5x8 hex socket head cap bolt, adjust the tilt and tighten screws again.)

Similarly, attach 800mm aluminum frame on the other side and insert M5 T nuts there as well.
(*Make sure to have 170mm in between two frames as in the other side)

Attach brackets to the two sides like the pictures.

 

This part of assembly is completed.

Copyright 2018 smartDIYs Inc. All Rights Reserved.