FABOOL Laser CO2 Manual

03. Inner Acrylic Accessories Attachment

Installing inner acrylic accessories

Installing accessories to inner acrylic.

 

Parts List

 

 

 

Parts Detail Qty
inner acrylic acrylic 1
control board board 1
switching power 1
terminal 1
washer socket 1
hex spacer 4
M3×5 nylon screw 4
M4×10 hex socket countersunk bolt 6
M3×8 hex socket head cap bolt 2

 

Check your vlotage

Please check your voltage, and if you are using it with 220V, please change the voltage setting of switching power.

 

Please make sure the switch is positioned to right side (220V side)

 

**YOU DO NOT HAVE TO TAKE THE COVER OFF. YOU JUST CAM MOVE THE SWITCH WITH A SCREW DRIVER LIKE FOLLOWING PICTURE.

 

 

Preparing Control Board

 

Set hex spacers in inner acrylic.

Putting control board there like the picture below.

Install switching power to inner acrylic with M3×8 hex socket head cap bolts.

Then attach terminal to inner acrylic with M4×10 hex socket countersunk bolts like the picture.

At last, set up washer socket with M4×10 hex socket countersunk bolts.
The setting direction is like the arrow in the picture.

Installing accessories to inner acrylic is completed.

Copyright 2018 smartDIYs Inc. All Rights Reserved.