FABOOL Laser CO2 Manual

19. Laser Tube Mounting

Laser Tube Mounting

 

Parts List

laser-tube
laser-tube-mount
tube-mount

 

washer
cap-bolt
cap-bolt

 

nut

 

Parts Qty
Laser tube 1
tube mount 2
Laser tube mount 2
M10 washer 2
M10×10 hex socket head cap bolt 2
M5×8 hex socket head cap bolt 4
M5 last-in nut 4

 

Unscrew both in the upper and bottom sides of Laser tube mount.
Laser-Tube-Mounting

 

 

Laser-Tube-Mounting
Screw in order of the picture below.
Laser-Tube-Mounting
The order is Laser tube mount→tube mount→M10 washer→M10x10 hex socket head cap bolt.
Laser-Tube-Mounting
Screw another one in the same way as the previous one.
M5 T ナットの入れるフレームの溝
Set the tube mount which has been screwed on laser tube support (under) with M5×8 hex socket head cap bolts.
Laser-Tube-Mounting

Laser-Tube-Mounting
Here is an example of setting about the side of water cooling pump.
Laser-Tube-Mounting
Here is an example of setting about the side of control board.
Laser-Tube-Mounting
Put laser tube on laser tube support (under).
Laser-Tube-Mounting
Then, fix it with laser tube support (upper) and the screws that unscrewed from laser tube mount at the first part in this section.
Laser-Tube-Mounting
Fix the other side likewise.
Laser-Tube-Mounting
Laser-Tube-Mounting
Please check laser tube whether it is fixed firmly. If it move very easily, please tighten it.
※Don’t screw very tightly. There is a possibility of breaking laser tube as it is glass.

 

Copyright 2018 smartDIYs Inc. All Rights Reserved.