FABOOL Laser CO2 Manual

Outside Cover Attachment, Wiring AC Line

Outside Cover Attachment, Wiring AC Line

 

Parts List

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parts Qty
cover left Sheetmetal 1
cover right Sheetmetal 1
cover left acrylic Acrylic 1
AC-Main cable 1
AC-DC cable 1
AC-Laser cable 1
earth wire (short) 1
panel mount USB cable 1
clear DC fan 1
panel touch connector 1
ferrite core for USB 1
M5x8 low head bolt 4
M5×6 low head bolt 12
M5x8 hex socket head cap bolt 1
M5 washer 1
M5 late-in nut 1
M4×30 hex socket head cap bolt 4
M3x6 hex socket head cap bolt 2
M3x10 hex socket countersunk bolt 2
M3 nut 2
toothed washer 1

 

cover right attachment

Attach clear DC fan to cover right using M4x30 hex socket head cap bolt.

Attach cover right to the frame body in the direction shown in the picture.
Use pre-inserted M5 T nut and six M5x6 low head bolts.

 

 

 

cover left attachment

Attach AC-Main cable to cover left acrylic using M3x10 hex socket countersunk bolt and M3 nut.
Attach panel touch connector as well.

Set panel mount USB cable with M3x6 hex socket head cap bolts.

Next, fix cover left with pre-inserted M5 T nut and six M5x6 low head bolts.

Put cover left acrylic in cover left with M5x8 low head bolts.

Set ferrite core for USB in panel mount USB cable.

 

 

 

Wiring AC Line

Do the wiring in terminal attached inner acrylic as shown in the picture.
ターミナル

 

Put M5 late-in nut in terminal block of aluminum frame.
アース線取り付けアルミフレーム

 

Put M5 washer and toothed washer through M5x8 hex socket head cap bolt  to fix M5 late-in nut in the previous process.
※Please set it with scratching aluminum frame in order to turn on electricity.
アース線取り付けアルミフレーム
Connect the connector of another end of AC-Laser cable to Laser power.
*For black laser power, it has three-pin connector and the one-end connector comes out of the laser power itself.
コネクター取り付け

Copyright 2018 smartDIYs Inc. All Rights Reserved.