FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

31. Back Cover Installation

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
56 Back Left  
57 Back Right   1
201 PCB Unit  
202 PCB Box Attachment Plate    1
145 M5x8 Low Head Screw   12
139 M5 Post-in Nut   12
206 M3x5 Low Head Screw    4
207 M4x4 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   4
208 M2.5×6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw    2

Assembly Procedure

PCB Unit Installation

Attach [202]PCB Box Attachment Plate on [56]Back L with 4 of [206]M3×5 Low Head Screw.

*Attach [206]Low Head Screw from the back side.

31-1.jpg 31-2.jpg

Attach [201]PCB Unit on [202]PCB Box Attachment Plate with 4 of [207]M4×4 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw.

31-3.jpg

Back Cover Installation

Attach [56]Back L on the main body frame with 6 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut and 6 of [145]M5×8 Low Head Screw.

When installing, take out RELAY DC POWER Cable, RELAY MOTOR Cable and RELAY SIGNAL Cable from the notch of Back left out of the main body.

31-4.jpg 31-5.jpg

RELAY Wiring

Attach RELAY DC POWER Cable on PCB Unit by turning the nut pointed by arrow in the picture.

31-6.jpg

Attach RELAY SIGNAL Cable on PCB Unit with 2 of [208]M2.5×6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw.

31-7.jpg

Attach RELAY MOTOR Cable on PCB Unit with the screws installed on the connector.

31-8.jpg

Attach [57]Back R on the main body frame with 6 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut and 6 of [145]M5x8 Low Head Screw.

31-9.jpg 31-10.jpg
Copyright 2018 smartDIYs Inc. All Rights Reserved.