FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

14. Caster Assembly

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
1 Caster Plate   4
188 Caster   4
154 M6 Washers   16
155 M6x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   16

Assembly Procedure

Caster Assembly

Make sure that [1] Caster Plate is facing the right direction.

14-1.jpg

Place [188] Caster on the [1]Caster Plate and attach it with 4 of [154]M6 Washers and 4 of [155]Hex Socket Head Cap Screw.

14-2.jpg

Repeat the previous 2 procedures and complete the assembly of 2 sets.

14-3.jpg

Also make sure that the rest of [1]Caster plates are facing the right direction as well.

14-4.jpg

Place [188] Caster on the [1]Caster Plate and attach it with 4 of [154]M6 Washers and 4 of [155]Hex Socket Head Cap Screw.

14-5.jpg

Repeat the previous 2 procedures and complete the assembly of 2 sets.

14-6.jpg

14-7.jpg

Copyright 2018 smartDIYs Inc. All Rights Reserved.