FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

08. Main body frame the upper part assembly

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
3 1050mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm   2
5 1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm  
139 M5 Post-in Nut   48
144 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   48
166 Right-Angle Bracket   24

Completion drawing of the upper part

8-1.jpg 8-2.jpg 8-3.jpg 8-4.jpg 8-5.jpg

Assembly Procedure

Left and right assembly of the upper part

Install 2 [3] 1050mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm by 12 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 12 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 6 [166] right-angle brackets.

8-6.jpg 8-7.jpg 8-8.jpg

Front assembly of the upper part

Install [5] 1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm by 8 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 8 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 4 [166] right-angle brackets.

8-9.jpg 8-10.jpg

Back assembly of the upper part

Install [5]1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm by 16 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 16 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 8 [166] right-angle brackets.

8-11.jpg 8-12.jpg 8-13.jpg 8-14.jpg 8-15.jpg

Install [5]1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mmby 12 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 12 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 6 [166] right-angle brackets.

8-16.jpg 8-17.jpg 8-18.jpg 8-19.jpg 8-20.jpg
Copyright 2018 smartDIYs Inc. All Rights Reserved.