FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

11. Mirror Mount assembly

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
36 Mirror Mount   2
37 Aluminum Frame For #1 Mirror   1
38 Aluminum Frame For #2 Mirror   1
139 Post-in Nut   2
149 Hex Socket Countersunk Head Cap Screw   2

Assembly Procedure

Mirror mount adjustment

When [36] mirror mount is inclined like bad picture, please turn and adjust screw.

11-1.jpg 11-2.jpg

Mirror mount assembly

Place [36] mirror mount to [37] aluminum frame for #1 mirror as mirror mount picture.

11-3.jpg

Install [36] mirror mount to [37] aluminum frame for #1 mirror by [139] M5 post-in nut and [149] M5x15 hex socket countersunk head cap screw.

11-4.jpg

Place [36] mirror mount to [38] aluminum frame for #2 mirror like picture.

11-5.jpg

Install [36] mirror mount to [38] aluminum frame for #2 mirror by [139] M5 post-in nut and [149] M5x15 hex socket countersunk head cap screw.

11-6.jpg
Copyright 2018 smartDIYs Inc. All Rights Reserved.