FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

29. Mirror Mount Installation

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
 37

Aluminum Frame For #1 Mirror

assembled Mirror Mount 1
38 

Aluminum Frame For #2 Mirror

assembled Mirror Mount 1
36 Mirror Mount   1
166 Right-Angle Bracket   2
144 M5x8Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   4
139 M5 Post-in Nut   4
150 M5x25 Hex Socket Countersunk Head Cap Screw   1
141 M5 Nylon Nut   1

Assembly Procedure

Mirror Mount Installation

Attach [37]Aluminum Frame For #1 Mirror assembled in “Mirror Mount Assembly” section with 2 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut, 2 of [144]M5*8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw and [166]Right-Angle Bracket.

29-1.jpg

Reffering to the picture, make sure that the position of [37]Aluminum Frame For #1 Mirror is 40mm apart from the main body frame end.

29-2.jpg

Attach [38]Aluminum Frame For #2 Mirror assembled in “Mirror Mount Assembly” section with 2 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut, 2 of [144]M5*8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw and [166]Right-Angle Bracket.

29-3.jpg 29-4.jpg

Make sure that the distance between [6]V-slot 790mm and the edge of [38]Aluminum Frame For #2 Mirror is 60mm.

29-5.jpg

Attach the Mirror Mount with [150]M5×25 Hex Socket Countersunk Head Cap Screw and [141]M5 Nylon Nut.

29-6.jpg

Adjust the inclination of Mirror Mount to make it in parallel with the notch of [17]Wheel Plate x-axis.

29-7.jpg
Copyright 2018 smartDIYs Inc. All Rights Reserved.