FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

22. Water Cooling Device, Relay PCB, 80W Laser Installation

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
98 Relay PCB Installed Utility BKT2 1
86 Water Cooling Pump Installed Utility BKT2 1
88 Radiator Unit   1
84 Power For Laser Installed Utility BKT1 1
87 Tank   1
196 Tank Holder   1
145 M5x8 Low Head Screw   8
139 M5 Post-in Nut   8
133 M4x6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   4
135 M4x10 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   2
162 M4 Post-Assembly   2

 

Assembly Procedure

*Requiring Attention in Installation

22-1.jpg

Relay PCB Installation

Attach [98]Relay PCB assembled in “Relay PCB/ Power For Laser assembly” section on the main body frame with 2 of [145]M5×8 Low Head Screw and 2 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut.

22-2.jpg

Water Cooling Installation

Attach [88]Radiator Unit on Bottom-BL with 4 of [133]M4×6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw referring to the picture.

22-3.jpg

Attach [86]Water Cooling Pump assembled in “Water Cooling Device Assembly” section on the main body frame with 2 of [145]M5×8 Low Head Screw and 2 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut.

22-4.jpg

Attach [196]Tank Holder on the frame with 2 of [135]Hex Socket Head Cap Screw and 2 of [162]Post-in Nut.

22-5.jpg

Attach [87]Tank in the [196]Tank Holder. *There’s a possibility of the tank being damaged if you tighten too much.

22-6.jpg

80W Laser Installation

Attach 80W laser assembled in “Relay PCB/ Power For Laser assembly” section on the main body frame with 2 of [145]M5×8 Low Head Screw and 2 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut.

22-7.jpg

Attach [84]Power For 80W Laser approximately 180mm away from the interior wall part of the main body frame referring to the picture.

22-8.jpg
Copyright 2018 smartDIYs Inc. All Rights Reserved.